The 2013-14 Johan II Cup was the previous season of the Johan II Cup. It is contested by all 16 1. Liga clubs, all 10 2. Liga clubs and 24 of the the teams from the Parish League System's 4 leagues. Dortmund SFC became the champion team, after a 1-3 win over Grijzestad Strijders.
Round one[]
30 July 2013 | Sterren Koningstad | 2 - 0 | Middleton FC |
30 July 2013 | Vaaldrecht SC | 2 - 1 | FC Carrington II |
30 July 2013 | Venetian Donderstad | 2 - 1 | Summer Hill United |
30 July 2013 | Oceana Grijzestad | 4 - 3 | Victoria Niesburg |
30 July 2013 | Dinamo Drenthe 69 | 5 - 1 | Carrington S&FC |
30 July 2013 | Manchester Cape Cross | 4 - 2 | Grunbeck AFC |
31 July 2013 | FC Sint-Willem 17 | 0 - 4 | FC Taurus Niesburg |
31 July 2013 | Hendrikstad FC | 0 - 0 (5-4 pp.) |
FC 1465 Helmond |
31 July 2013 | FC Carona | 2 - 1 | FC Grijzestad B |
31 July 2013 | Chester Parish FC | 1 - 1 (3-1 pp.) |
Swantown FC |
31 July 2013 | Alexandria Koningstad | 4 - 1 | Ajilas Barzunas |
31 July 2013 | FC Mediterranean II | 0 - 1 | FC Brunant |
Round two[]
27 August 2013 | FC Brunant | 0 - 1 | Oceana Grijzestad |
27 August 2013 | FC Carona | 0 - 0 (0-3 pp.) |
Dinamo Drenthe 69 |
27 August 2013 | FC Taurus Niesburg | 1 - 0 | Manchester Cape Cross |
28 August 2013 | Sterren Koningstad | 3 - 2 | Vaaldrecht SC |
28 August 2013 | Hendrikstad FC | 0 - 2 | Venetian Donderstad |
28 August 2013 | Chester Parish FC | 0 - 6 | Alexandria Koningstad |
Round of 32 (Round 3)[]
Group 1[]
24 September 2013 | Brezonde 1920 F.C. | 1 - 0 | Oceana Grijzestad |
24 September 2013 | Sint-Anders Furie | 0 - 0 | Arabian FC |
29 October 2013 | Arabian FC | 4 - 2 | Brezonde 1920 F.C. |
29 October 2013 | Oceana Grijzestad | 2 - 3 | Sint-Anders Furie |
26 November 2013 | Brezonde 1920 F.C | 2 - 2 | Sint-Anders Furie |
26 November 2013 | Arabian FC | 6 - 2 | Oceana Grijzestad |
Group 2[]
24 September 2013 | FC Taurus Niesburg | 1 - 1 | Chester FC |
24 September 2013 | Middleton Arrows | 2 - 0 | Carrington FC |
29 October 2013 | Carrington FC | 3 - 1 | FC Taurus Niesburg |
29 October 2013 | Chester FC | 2 - 2 | Middleton Arrows |
26 November 2013 | FC Taurus Niesburg | 2 - 2 | Middleton Arrows |
26 November 2013 | Carrington FC | 2 - 1 | Chester FC |
Group 3[]
25 September 2013 | St. Marks Koningstad | 5 - 1 | FC Drenthe |
25 September 2013 | Helmond Raiders | 1 - 2 | Boguestown FC |
30 October 2013 | Boguestown FC | 0 - 2 | St. Marks Koningstad |
30 October 2013 | FC Drenthe | 1 - 2 | Helmond Raiders |
27 November 2013 | Boguestown FC | 2 - 1 | FC Drenthe |
27 November 2013 | St. Marks Koningstad | 2 - 3 | Helmond Raiders |
Group 4[]
25 September 2013 | FC Donderar | 3 - 0 | Standard FC |
25 September 2013 | Sterren Koningstad | 1 - 8 | Grijzestad Strijders |
30 October 2013 | Standard FC | 2 - 4 | Sterren Koningstad |
30 October 2013 | Grijzestad Strijders | 2 - 3 | FC Donderar |
27 November 2013 | FC Donderar | 6 - 3 | Sterren Koningstad |
27 November 2013 | Grijzestad Strijders | 4 - 1 | Standard FC |
Group 5[]
24 September 2013 | FC Willemstad | 0 - 0 | FC Pieter II |
24 September 2013 | Helmond RSC | 2 - 2 | Cape Cross FC |
29 October 2013 | Cape Cross FC | 2 - 3 | FC Willemstad |
29 October 2013 | FC Pieter II | 2 - 2 | Helmond RSC |
26 November 2013 | Helmond RSC | 1 - 1 | FC Willemstad |
26 November 2013 | FC Pieter II | 3 - 2 | Cape Cross FC |
Group 6[]
24 September 2013 | Brunant Leuwens | 2 - 0 | Alexandria Koningstad |
24 September 2013 | FC Kings | 4 - 3 | Dortmund SFC |
29 October 2013 | Dortmund SFC | 3 - 2 | Brunant Leuwens |
29 October 2013 | Alexandria Koningstad | 2 - 6 | FC Kings |
26 November 2013 | FC Kings | 4 - 2 | Brunant Leuwens |
26 November 2013 | Dortmund SFC | 4 - 1 | Alexandria Koningstad |
Group 7[]
25 September 2013 | Sporting Markstad | 1 - 3 | Charlestown FC |
25 September 2013 | Aurora F.C. | 2 - 1 | Dinamo Drenthe 69 |
30 October 2013 | Dinamo Drenthe 69 | 1 - 2 | Sporting Markstad |
30 October 2013 | Charlestown FC | 4 - 2 | Aurora F.C. |
27 November 2013 | Sporting Markstad | 2 - 2 | Aurora F.C. |
27 November 2013 | Dinamo Drenthe 69 | 0 - 4 | Charlestown FC |
Group 8[]
25 September 2013 | Venetian Donderstad | 2 - 5 | Mediterranean FC |
25 September 2013 | Roodstad Athletic | 3 - 6 | Grijzestad University S.C. |
30 October 2013 | Grijzestad University S.C. | 7 - 3 | Venetian Donderstad |
30 October 2013 | Mediterranean FC | 4 - 0 | Roodstad Athletic |
27 November 2013 | Venetian Donderstad | 4 - 2 | Roodstad Athletic |
27 November 2013 | Mediterranean FC | 2 - 2 | Grijzestad University S.C. |
Eighth finals[]
28-29 January 2014
Helmond Raiders 1 (Neiter)-0 Sint-Anders Furie
Charlestown FC 2 (Kuyt x2)-0 Grijzestad USC
FC Donderar 2 (Al-Zarir, Nialson)-2 (Murphy, Marin) FC Willemstad
St. Marks Koningstad 1 (Tummers)-0 Dortmund SFC
FC Pieter II (Brock, Doumbia) 2-2 (Berrada x2) Carrington FC
Sporting Markstad 3 (Sanger x2, Veltman)-2 (Novaro, Persie) Grijzestad Strijders
Middleton Arrows 2 (Losinger x2)-4 (Olsen, Touré, Schultz OG, Mikkelsen) Arabian FC
Mediterranean FC 3 (Kaplan, Cañete, Basore)-1 (Rose) FC Kings
17-18 February 2014
Sint-Anders Furie 1 (Aguirre)-3 (Asma, Neiter, Careaga) Helmond Raiders (1-4 agg.)
Grijzestad USC 1 (Sheffield)-0 Charlestown FC (1-2 agg.)
FC Willemstad 2 (Modra, Marin)- 1 (Park Il-Sung) FC Donderar (4-3 agg.)
Dortmund SFC 3 (Nylund x2, El-Zein)-0 St. Marks Koningstad (3-1 agg.)
Carrington FC 0-0 FC Pieter II (adv. CFC)
Grijzestad Strijders 4 (Hussein, Nabil, Poelstra, Tunneys)-1 (Grantham) Sporting Markstad (6-4 agg.)
Arabian FC 1 (Olsen)-1 (Nark) Middleton Arrows (5-3 agg.)
FC Kings 2 (Lopez, Jostens)-0 Mediterranean FC (adv. FCK)
Quarter-finals[]
11-12 March 2014
Charlestown FC 3 (Eikenhardt, Nordown, Solomon)-1 (Florente) Dortmund SFC
Arabian FC 4 (Eroza x2, Abdelkadir, Ghrabi)-1 (Callas)Carrington FC
FC Willemstad 1 (Marin)-1 (Lopez) FC Kings
Grijzestad Strijders 1 (Nabil)-2 (Brack, Asma) Helmond Raiders
18-19 March 2014
Dortmund SFC 3 (El-Zein, Florente, Capels)-0 Charlestown FC
Carrington FC 1 (Stenner)-2 (Mokrani, Eroza) Arabian FC
FC Kings 2 (Rose, Marzouk)- 2 (Jordans x2) FC Willemstad
Helmond Raiders 1 (Brack)-4 (Escude x2, Tunneys, Boneau) Grijzestad Strijders
Semifinals[]
1-2 April
FC Willemstad 1 (Somozilo) - Dortmund SFC 2 (Florente, Nylund)
Grijzestad Strijders 2 (Adler, Novaro) vs. Arabian FC 0
15-16 April
Dortmund SFC 1 (El-Zein) - FC Willemstad 0
Arabian FC 1 (Mikkelsen) - Grijzestad Strijders 1 (Tunneys)
Final[]
23 April 2014, Willemstadion
Grijzestad Strijders 1 (Hussein) - Dortmund SFC 3 (Florente, Acosta [OG], Amstettin)